Beauty & Personal Care

IMWITOR PG4 COCOATE

INCI : Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate In combination with other surfactants, it can be beneficially incorporated to improve skin feel, mildness, foam characteristics, and to ease the formulation of hydrophobic ingredients like fragrances or oil components.
IMWITOR PG4 COCOATE
By: IOI OLEOCHEMICALS


Technical Description of IMWITOR PG4 COCOATE

INCI Name:
Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate
Product Number:
326594
Unit of Measure:
KG

Do you want to read more about IMWITOR PG4 COCOATE?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

IMWITOR PG4 COCOATE - IOI OLEOCHEMICALS | IMCD Mexico