Beauty & Personal Care

IMWITOR PG3 DIS

INCI: Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate APPEARANCE: Slightly yellowish liquid RECOMMENDED CONCENTRATION: 1 - 4% HLB: 5 IMWITOR® PG3 DIS is a non-ionic emulsifier for W/O emulsions. In combination with IMWITOR® 600, it forms stable and light emulsions. IMWITOR® PG3 DIS also shows excellent dispersing properties for pigments and anorganic sunscreens. Hot and cold process. 100% natural based (ECOCERT/COSMOS approved; NOI of 1.0 according to ISO 16128).
IMWITOR PG3 DIS
By: IOI OLEOCHEMICALS


Technical Description of IMWITOR PG3 DIS

INCI Name:
Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate
Product Number:
310955
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about IMWITOR PG3 DIS?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

IMWITOR PG3 DIS - IOI OLEOCHEMICALS | IMCD Mexico