Beauty & Personal Care
Candelilla Wax is commonly used in hair care products for its emollient and protective properties. It helps create a protective barrier on the hair, sealing in moisture and preventing moisture loss. Candelilla Wax can add texture and hold to hairstyles without weighing down the hair. It also provides a natural sheen to the hair, enhancing its appearance. Incorporate Candelilla Wax into your hair care formulations for improved moisture retention, styling versatility, and a healthy-looking shine. Candelilla Wax provides emollient and protective benefits to the skin. It helpsto retain moisture and create a smooth and glossy texture. Incorporate Candelilla Wax into your cosmetic and skincare formulations for its versatile properties.
CANDELILLA WAX
Por: O&3 U.K. LIMITED


Descripción técnica de CANDELILLA WAX

Nombre INCI
Euphorbia Cerifera Wax
Número del producto:
469642
Unidad de Medida:
-

¿Quiere obtener más información sobre CANDELILLA WAX?

El acceso completo también significa:

Su contacto comercial

Documentación de producto

Consulta sobre un producto

Visión general de las relaciones entre productos

Artículos de contenido específico de nuestros expertos

Cursar el pedido y seguimiento del pedido

Hola, ¿en qué podemos ayudarle?

CANDELILLA WAX - O&3 U.K. LIMITED | IMCD Mexico