Beauty & Personal Care

CM-GLUCAN GRANULATE

CM-GLUCAN GRANULATE is a modified water-soluble polysaccharide derived from cell walls of baker's yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae). Three out of four glucose-units of the beta 1,3 glucopyranose are carboxymethylated. CM-GLUCAN GRANULATE has been shown to provide benefits for the skin such as increasing the skin’s self-protecting capacity, accelerating skin recovery and restoring the skin’s moisture barrier.
CM-GLUCAN GRANULATE
Por: SOLABIA GROUP


Descripción técnica de CM-GLUCAN GRANULATE

Nombre INCI
Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan
Número del producto:
444582
Unidad de Medida:
-

Product Documents

¿Quiere obtener más información sobre CM-GLUCAN GRANULATE?

El acceso completo también significa:

Su contacto comercial

Documentación de producto

Consulta sobre un producto

Visión general de las relaciones entre productos

Artículos de contenido específico de nuestros expertos

Cursar el pedido y seguimiento del pedido

Hola, ¿en qué podemos ayudarle?

CM-GLUCAN GRANULATE - SOLABIA GROUP | IMCD Mexico